Hapiness Bungalows
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Situated around 6 km from Mermejita Beach, Hapiness Bungalows Zipolite provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area.
This accommodation offers a prime location, approximately 10 minutes by car from the San Agustinillo Beach, while natural sights like the Zipolite Beach are approximately 20 minutes' walk away. Guests will find Love Beach just near the lodge.
Hapiness Bungalows comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bath sheets are included for added comfort.
Guests can enjoy contemporary dishes in Delfina Beach Club, which is merely 1 km away. Lineas Unidas bus stop is also right around the corner from the Zipolite property.
- Local attractions
- Tienda de Artesanias Pina Palmera730 km
- White Rock Zipolite1098 km
- Zipolite Walkway789 km
- Zipolite, Oaxaca682 km
- Cine Luciernaga695 km
- Amor Beach525 km
- Zipolite Soccer Camp203 km
- Airports
- Huatulco International42 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Dining table
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Hapiness Bungalows?
The minimal price of one night in Hapiness Bungalows is $58. - ❓
Is there any public transport next to Hapiness Bungalows?
The nearest bus stop is Lineas Unidas and it is placed only 5 minutes' walk from Hapiness Bungalows. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Hapiness Bungalows?
Guests of Hapiness Bungalows are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Hapiness Bungalows can you recommend?
Visitors of Hapiness Bungalows can enjoy a meal in the nearby beer restaurant Delfina Beach Club (approximately 1 km away). - ❓
Are pets allowed in this lodge?
Guests can stay at this lodge with their pets. - ❓
Does the lodge boast a hot tub?
Yes, a public hot tub is available for guests at the lodge.